Take FREE!! Online Mettl Mock Test to Crack TechM and Other Companies Written Exams.
Get Off-Campus Placement Jobs Info !!!
TCS NQT Technical and Managerial Round Interview Questions

Wipro NLTH Placement Questions & Answers :: Wipro NLTH

3.44K

Tot. Mock Test: 10


Total Qs: 154+

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

71 / 154

In the following questions, one part of the sentence may have an error. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and click the button corresponding to it. If the sentence is free from error, click the "No error" option.

Gangaramaya Temple, one of Colombo's oldest Buddhist temples (A)/ and a popular tourist destination leave visitors enchanted (B)/ with its huge golden Buddha statue. (C)/ No Error (D)


AA

BB

CC

DD

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

Replace 'leave' with 'leaves' as singular subject takes singular verb with it.

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

72 / 154

In the following questions, one part of the sentence may have an error. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and click the button corresponding to it. If the sentence is free from error, click the "No error" option.

Whether you prefer a physical exchange for (A)/ cash and a digital process, there are myriad (B)/ ways to get money using gold. (C)/ No Error (D)


AA

BB

CC

DD

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

'. As 'whether….or' is the correct conjunction pair.

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

73 / 154

In the following questions, one part of the sentence may have an error. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and click the button corresponding to it. If the sentence is free from error, click the "No error" option.

Sports persons are often unfairly judged on what they do (A)/ for few minutes on the event day, ignoring the hours of (B)/ drudgery of training that consumes their lives. (C)/ No Error (D)


AA

BB

CC

DD

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No Error

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

74 / 154

In the following questions, one part of the sentence may have an error. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and click the button corresponding to it. If the sentence is free from error, click the "No error" option.

Employees are expected to (A)/ adhere the rules (B)/ laid down by the management. (C)/ No error (D)


AA

BB

CC

DD

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

There is a preposition related error. Absence of correct preposition is giving a wrong meaning to the sentence. 'Employees are expected to adhere to the rules laid down by the management' is error free. Hence add 'to' before 'the rules'.

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

75 / 154

In the following questions, one part of the sentence may have an error. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and click the button corresponding to it. If the sentence is free from error, click the "No error" option.

These are (A)/ his (B)/ conclusion remarks. (C)/ No error (D)


AA

BB

CC

DD

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

Replace noun 'conclusion' with 'adjective 'concluding'. 'Remark' being a noun will be qualified by an 'adjective' not by other 'noun'.

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

76 / 154

In the following questions, one part of the sentence may have an error. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and click the button corresponding to it. If the sentence is free from error, click the "No error" option.

He did not avail (A)/ himself to the materials (B)/ available in the store.(C)/ No Error (D)


AA

BB

CC

DD

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

There is a preposition related error. Use 'of' in place of 'to' as 'avail of' is the correct usage.

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

77 / 154

In the following questions, one part of the sentence may have an error. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and click the button corresponding to it. If the sentence is free from error, click the "No error" option.

There seems to be a wide gap in (A)/ the interpretation and application of laws between (B)/ the higher judiciary and the lower judiciary in India.(C)/ No Error (D)


AA

BB

CC

DD

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No Error

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

78 / 154

In the following questions, one part of the sentence may have an error. Find out which part of the sentence has an error and click the button corresponding to it. If the sentence is free from error, click the "No error" option.

The court said that the state and its officials (A)/ does not have the right to impose prior restraints on the publication (B)/ of materials that may be defamatory to the state.(C)/ No Error (D)


AA

BB

CC

DD

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

Replace 'does not have' with 'do not have' as a plural subject has been used before it.

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

79 / 154

In the following questions, the sentence given with blank to be filled in with an appropriate word. Select the correct alternative out of the four and indicate it by selecting the appropriate option.

His colleague suggested him to discuss all his _______ with the human resource department, whether on a personal or a professional front.


Ainjustices

Bprotestations

Ctyrannies

Dgrievances

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

Protestation: an emphatic declaration in response to doubt or accusation.
Tyranny: cruel, unreasonable, or arbitrary use of power or control.
Grievance: an official statement of a complaint over something believed to be wrong or unfair.
Hence option D is the correct choice.

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH

NA
SHSTTON
0
Solv. Corr.
0
Solv. In. Corr.
0
Attempted
0 M:0 S
Avg. Time

80 / 154

In the following questions, the sentence given with blank to be filled in with an appropriate word. Select the correct alternative out of the four and indicate it by selecting the appropriate option.

The publication of the study had wider __________ throughout the academic and scientific institutions connected with it.


Adeterrence

Bsludge

Creverberations

Dtemperament

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

Reverberation: a continuing effect; a repercussion.
Hence option C is the correct choice.

Submit Your Solution

Tags: Wipro NLTH


Here is the list of questions asked in Campus Placement Papers of Wipro NLTH Placement Papers of Wipro NLTH Company. Practice Wipro NLTH Written Test Papers with Solutions and take Q4Interview Wipro NLTH Online Test Questions to crack Wipro NLTH written round test. Overall the level of the Wipro NLTH Online Assessment Test is moderate. Only those candidates who clear the written exam will qualify for the next round, so practic all the questions here and take all the free tests before going for final selection process of Wipro NLTH